Hotel Piscina Macaliz
Hotel Piscina Macaliz Subia, located 18 minutes' walk from the Municipal Hall of El Colegio, boasts a swimming pool. The hotel also includes private parking.
This comfortable hotel is a great place to stay due to its convenient location in Subia. The Culture Park is just 1.7 km from the property. Terminal de Transporte bus station is in proximity to this Subia hotel.
Private bathrooms are included in the rooms. The Piscina Macaliz features rooms with views of the mountain.
A continental breakfast is provided for guests.
- Local attractions
- Plaza de Mercado El Colegio1.2 km
- SENA subsede El Colegio1.3 km
- Rueda Pelton1.2 km
- Esc. Aprendizaje EEC1.3 km
- Alcaldia Municipal El Colegio1.2 km
- Templete del Alto de la Cruz2.3 km
- La 461 km
- Parque de la Cultura1.4 km
- Plaza de Mercado850 m
- Airports
- El Dorado International68 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Piscina Macaliz?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Hotel Piscina Macaliz to the city centre. - 🚗
Can I park my car near the comfortable Hotel Piscina Macaliz?
Guests of the comfortable Hotel Piscina Macaliz can use private parking. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at Hotel Piscina Macaliz?
Yes, continental breakfast is included in some of the rates at Hotel Piscina Macaliz. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the comfortable Hotel Piscina Macaliz?
Guests of the comfortable Hotel Piscina Macaliz are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Subia hotel?
The Subia hotel guests must check out at 13:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $85. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the comfortable Hotel Piscina Macaliz offer?
There is a swimming pool available at the comfortable Hotel Piscina Macaliz.